The Committee

Shown in the lists below are executive committee members along with any observers or members co-opted during the year.

Committee 2016
Pam Stevens (Chair)
Theda Hall (Deputy
Carla Janssen (Secretary)
Sandy Page (Treasurer)
Rosemary Drake
John Barber
Paul Bonetti
Jane Winton

(AGM 20 April 2016)
Jerry Pauli
John Ward
Ken Massey
Michelle Martin
Jan Frederick
Derek Bettesworth
Dwane Kokich
Emma Craig & Jono Carpenter (Rangers)

Committee 2015
Pam Stevens (Chair)
Theda Hall (Deputy
Carla Janssen (Secretary)
Sandy Page (Treasurer)
Gerry Brackenbury
John Barber
Paul Bonetti
Jane Winton
Dwane Kokich

(AGM 25 March 2015)
Jerry Pauli
Rosemary Drake
John Ward
Ken Massey
Michelle Martin
Jan Frederick
Derek Bettesworth
Bernie Buhler (Ranger)

Committee 2014
Pam Stevens (Chair)
Theda Hall (Deputy
Carla Janssen (Secretary)
Sandy Page (Treasurer)
Gerry Brackenbury
John Barber
Paul Bonetti
Jane Winton
Dwane Kokich

(AGM 16 April 2014)
Lyn Davison
Rosemary Drake
John Ward
Ken Massey
Michelle Martin
Jan Frederick
Derek Bettesworth
John Ballinger
Bernie Buhler (Ranger)

Committee 2013
Pam Stevens (Chair)
Theda Hall (Deputy
Carla Janssen (Secretary)
Sandy Page (Treasurer)
Gerry Brackenbury
John Barber
Paul Bonetti
Jane Winton
Dwane Kokich

(AGM 17 April 2013)
Lyn Davison
Rosemary Drake
John Ward
Ken Massey
Michelle Martin
Jan Frederick
Ilse Corkery
John Ballinger
Bernie Buhler (Ranger)

Committee 2012
Pam Stevens (Chair)
Theda Hall (Deputy)
Carla Janssen (Secretary)
Sandy Page (Treasurer)
Gerry Brackenbury
John Barber
Paul Bonetti
Jane Winton
Dwane Kokich

(AGM 15 February 2012)
Lyn Davison
Rosemary Drake
John Ward
Ken Massey
Diane Kaiser
Michelle Martin
Jan Frederick
Ben & Jo Barr (Rangers)

Committee 2011
Pam Stevens (Chair)
Jane Winton (Deputy)
Carla Janssen (Secretary)
Sandy Page (Treasurer)
John Barber
Jan Frederick
Paul Bonetti
Gerry Brackenbury
Lyn Davison

(AGM 16 February 2011)
Theda Hall
Rosemary Drake
Dwane Kokich
Diane Kaiser
Ken Massey
John Ward
Michelle Martin
Iain Reid
Ben and Jo Barr (Rangers)

Committee 2010
Pam Stevens (Chair)
Sheryl Mai (Deputy)
Carla Janssen (Secretary)
Sandy Page (Treasurer)
Ollie Ball
John Barber
Paul Bonetti
Gerry Brackenbury
Te Ihi Tito
Joan Maingay

(AGM 16 February 2010)
Lyn Davison
Theda Hall
Jan Frederick
Rosemary Drake
Dwane Kokich
Diane Kaiser
Ken Massey
John Ward
Iain Reid
Ben & Jo Barr (Rangers)

Committee 2009
Pam Stevens (Chair)
Sheryl Mai (Deputy)
Iain Reid (Secretary)
Sandy Page (Treasurer)
Rosemary Drake
Ken Massey
Lyn Davison
Ollie Ball
Jane Winton
Gerry Brackenbury

(AGM 18 February 2009)
Joan Maingay
Dwane Kokich
Te Ihi Tito
John Ward
Carla Janssen
Diane Kaiser
John Barber
Paul Bonetti
Theda Hall
Peter & Cathy Mitchell (Rangers)

Committee 2008
Pam Stevens (Chair)
Sheryl Mai (Deputy)
Iain Reid (Secretary)
Sandy Page (Treasurer)
Rosemary Drake
Ken Massey
Lyn Davison
Ollie Ball
Jane Winton
Gerry Brackenbury
Joan Maingay
Dwane Kokich

(AGM 12 March 2008)
Winnie Hei Hei
Te Ihi Tito
John Ward
Ross Johnson
Jonathon Carpenter
Diane Kaiser
Michelle Martin
David Coleman
John Barber
Paul Bonetti
Theda Hall (co-opted)
Peter & Cathy Mitchell (Rangers)

Committee 2007
Pam Stevens (Chair)
Sheryl Mai (Deputy)
Iain Reid (Secretary)
Sandy Page (Treasurer)
Rosemary Drake
Ken Massey
Lyn Davison
Olly Ball
Jane Winton
Gerry Brackenbury>

(AGM When)
Joan Maingay
Dwane Kokich
Winnie Hei Hei
Te Ihi Tito
John Ward
Michelle Martin
Paul Bonetti
David Coleman
John Barber
Peter & Cathy Mitchell (Rangers)

Committee 2006
Pam Stevens (Chair)
Sheryl Mai (Deputy)
Iain Reid (Secretary)
Sandy Page (Treasurer)
Rosemary Drake
Ken Massey
Lyn Davison
Olly Ball
Jane Winton
Gerry Brackenbury
Joan Maingay
Dwane Kokich

(AGM When)
Winnie Hei Hei
Taipari Munro
John Ward
Maurie Kearns
Marge Maddren
Glenys Mullooly
Te Ihi Tito
Michelle Martin
David Coleman
John Barber
Peter & Cathy Mitchell (Rangers)

Committee 2005
Pam Stevens (Chair)
Lyn Davison (Deputy)
Iain Reid (Secretary)
Sandy Page (Treasurer)
Rosemary Drake
Ken Massey
Paul Mellor
Olly Ball
Sheryl Mai
Gerry Brackenbury

(AGM When)
Joan Maingay
Dwane Kokich
Winnie Hei Hei
Taipari Munro
John Ward
Maurie Kearns
Marge Maddren
Glenys Mullooly
Te Ihi Tito
Colin Bishop (Ranger)

Committee 2004
Pam Stevens (Chair)
Lyn Davison (Deputy)
Iain Reid (Secretary)
Sandy Page (Treasurer)
Rosemary Drake
Glenys Mullooly
Paul Mellor
Olly Ball
Sheryl Mai

(AGM When)
Te Ihi Tito
Joan Maingay
Dwane Kokich
Winnie Hei Hei
Taipari Munro
John Ward
Maurie Kearns
Marge Maddren
Colin Bishop (Ranger)

Committee 2003
Pam Stevens (Chair)
Gerry Brackenbury (Deputy)
Iain Reid (Secretary)
Sandy Page (Treasurer)
Paul Mellor
Rosemary Drake
Glenys Mullooly
Lyn Davison
Keith Thompson

(AGM When)
Sheryl Mai
Joan Maingay
Dwane Kokich
Winnie Hei Hei
Te Ihi Tito
Marge Maddren
John Wright
Colin Bishop (Ranger)

Committee 2002
Iain Reid (Chair)
Gerry Brackenbury (Deputy)
Paul Mellor (Secretary)
Sandy Page (Treasurer)
Rosemary Drake
Glenys Mullooly
Lyn Davison
Pam Stevens

(AGM When)
Os Blumhardt
Chris Robertson
Joan Maingay
Dwane Kokich
Winnie Hei Hei
Te Ihi Tito
Marge Maddren
Colin Bishop (Ranger)

Committee 2001/2002
Iain Reid (Chair)
Gerry Brackenbury (Deputy)
Dwane Kokich (Secretary)
Sandy Page (Treasurer)
Glenys Mullooly
Marge Maddren
Rosemary Drake

(AGM 21 November 2001)
Te Ihi Tito
Winnie Hei Hei
Lyn Davison
Os Blumhardt
Chris Robertson
Joan Maingay
Pam Stevens (co-opted January)

Committee 2000/2001
Iain Reid (Chair)
Gerry Brackenbury (Deputy)
Dwane Kokich (Secretary)
Sandy Page (Treasurer)
Glenys Mullooly
Marge Maddren

(AGM 15 November 2000)
Rosemary Drake
Te Ihi Tito
Winnie Hei Hei
Taipari Munroe
Os Blumhardt
Pam Stevens

Committee 1999/2000
Pam Stevens (Chair)
Gerry Brackenbury (Deputy)
Iain Reid (Secretary)
Sandy Page (Treasurer)
Derek Keene
Dwane Kokich
Sheryl Mai

(AGM 24 November 1999)
Margie Maddren
Davis Tito
Rosemary Drake
Taipari Munro
Te Ihi Tito
Winnie Heihei

Committee 1998/1999
Jack Craw (Chair)
Gerry Brackenbury (Deputy)
Iain Reid (Secretary)
Sandy Page (Treasurer)
Chris Robertson
Dwane Kokich
Sheryl Mai

(AGM 25 November 1998)
Derek Keene
Pam Stevens
Marge Maddren
Joyce Ryan
Marion Spicer
Tony McCluggage

Committee 1997/1998
Jack Craw (Chair)
Gerry Brackenbury (Deputy)
Iain Reid (Secretary)
Sandy Page (Treasurer)
Tony McCluggage
Marge Maddren
Pam Steven

(AGM 23 November 1997)
Chris Robertson
Lorna Douglas
Marion Spicer
Derek Keene
Diane Kaiser
Sheryl Mai

Committee 1996/1997
Chris Robertson (Chair)
Jack Craw (Deputy)
Iain Reid (Secretary)
Sandy Page (Treasurer)
Tony McCluggage
Marge Maddren

(AGM 25 November 1996)
Derek Keene
Gerry Brackenbury
Lorna Douglas
Pam Stevens
Keith Strong

Committee 1995/1996
Chris Robertson (Chair)
Jack Craw (Deputy)
R. Sperring (Secretary)
T. McCluggage (Treasurer)
M. Maddren

(AGM 2 November 1995)
I. Reid
R. Skelton
S. Page
S. Harsant
D. Wright (Ranger)

Committee 1993/1994
Joyce Ryan (Chair)
Gerry Brackenbury (Deputy)
Jack Craw (Secretary)
Tony McCluggage (Treasurer)
Marge Maddren
Chris Robertson

(AGM 20 September 1993)
Fin Bruce
Marion Spicer
Audrey Gordon
Dave Webster
Iain Reid
Diane Shand